2014 PONY CLASSES

Family Ponies

 

Class 27: Tack and Turnout:

1. Erin Gordon, Twyford Taylor Made; 2. Mia Smyth, Sir William; 3. Medb Kinney, Scarlett's Lulu; 4. Sam Tubman, Creevlea Button Moon; 5. Oliver Kinnear, Corn Poppy; 6. Marleena Lennon, Pippi

 

Class 28: Lead Rein:

1. Cillian Burke, Molly; 2. Aimee-Leigh Bailie, Finglebridge Flash Harry; 3. Katie Forbes, Abbey; 4. Aaron Dugan, Springwell Surprise; 5. Charlotte McAllister, Daisy Duke; 6. Mia Smyth, Sir William

 

Class 29: First Ridden:

1. Ellis Pollock, Magical Mystical Gold; 2. Aimee Dugan, Springwell Surprise; 3. Callum Griffin, Sammy; 4. Zara Wood, Ballymac Girl; 5. Sophie McAllister, Angus; 6. Sam Forbes, Abbie

 

Class 30: Family Ridden:

1. Ellis Pollock, Magical Mystical Gold; 2. Bethany Burns, My Irish Monkey; 3. Joseph Griffin, Diesel; 4. Regan McDonald, James Philip; 5. Niamh Martin, Mix 'N' Match; 6. Lara McComb, Bobby

 

Class 31: Family Coloured:

1. Joseph Griffin, Sammy; 2. Zara Wood, Ballymac Girl; 3. Niamh Martin, Mix 'N' Match

 

Class 32: Ridden Veteran:

1. Zara Sharvin, Woodvale Classic Lady; 2. Nicola Stewart, Liquorice Light; 3. Aimee Dugan, Springwell Surprise; 4. Oliver Kinnear, Corn Poppy; 5. Jenny Hogg, Cracker; 6. Max Lewis, Parsley

 

Show Hunter / Show Pony

 

Class 33: Open Lead Rein:

1. Eva McGimpsey, Twyford Taylor Made; 2. Rebekah McIlroy, Little Miss Foxy Loxy; 3. Joanne Gilliland, Cuan Magic; 4. Charlotte Glenn, Mardenway Magic Princess; 5. Aaron Dugan, Rotherwood Penny H'Apenny; 6. Sophie Ham, Buster

 

Class 34: Open First Ridden:

1. Dee Harris, Kenilwood Adonis; 2. Amy Tubman, Creevlea Button Moon; 3. Aimee Dugan, Rotherwood Penny H'Apenny; 4. Ellis Pollock, Magical Mystical Gold; 5. Regan McDonald, James Philip; 6. Rebekah McIlroy, Little Miss Foxy Loxy

 

Class 35: 12hh-13hh Show Hunter Pony:

1. Eva McClurg, Cadlanvalley Caradog; 2. Aimee Dugan, Silverstone; 3. Megan Dumigan, Telynav Juventos; 4. Ellis Pollock, Magical Mystical Gold; 5. Regan McDonald, James Philip

 

Class 36: 14hh-15hh Show Hunter Pony:

1. Dee Harris, Brundish Nicely Dun; 2. Lynsey Craig, Forestview Dunally Joy; 3. Adele Huddleson, Tia Maria; 4. Nicola Stewart, Liquorice Light; 5. Niamh Martin, Mix 'N' Match; 6. Nicole Fegan, And Tiger Too

 

Class 37: Riding Pony:

1. Issy Ham, Buster

 

Show Hunter Pony Champion: Eva McClurg, Cadlanvalley Caradog      Reserve: Eva McGimpsey, Twyford Taylor Made

SHOW DATE

 

Saturday 2nd May 2020

ADDRESS

 

Coily Hill Road,

Killyleagh,

County Down.

Site created and sponsored by Cathy McFarland (cathy.mcfarland@hotmail.co.uk)

Copyrights

© 2023 by  THE PUB. Proudly created with Wix.com